Quick Links
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
Search for:
Educational Service Unit 13
Search
Educational Service Unit 13 Logo
Main Navigation
Toggle navigation
Home
About ESU 13
About ESU 13
About ESU 13 -
About ESU 13
About ESU 13 -
Administration
About ESU 13 -
Board of Education
About ESU 13 -
Strategic Plan Priorities
About ESU 13 -
Staff Resources
About ESU 13 -
Wellness
Departments
Departments
Departments -
Alternative Education
Departments -
Early Childhood
Departments -
Professional Learning
Departments -
Psychological and Behavioral Health
Departments -
Special Education
Departments -
Technology
Departments -
Title 1C Education
Member Districts
Employment Opportunities
ESU 13 Foundation
Upcoming Events
Safety and Security
SSO Portal
NDE
Board Materials
Board Materials
Go to Board Materials...
Departments - Board Materials -
Board Materials Articles
Vehicles
Staff Directory
Home Link
Staff Directory
Search
Cancel Search
Directory
Show All Directories
Administration
Alternative Education
Early Childhood
Head Start
Professional Learning
Psychological and Behavioral Health
Special Education
Technology
Title IC Education
Filter By
Last Name
First Name
Title
Aguilar
Crisol
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Crisol Aguilar - Bridgeport
Assistant Teacher
caguilar@esu13.org
308-262-0507
Amundsen
Deirdre
Director of Professional Learning
5e163887e934b
Deirdre Amundsen
Director of Professional Learning
damundsen@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x 2022
Arriaga
Maria
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Maria Arriaga - Meridian
Para-educator
marriaga@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Ayala
Perla
Professional Learning Office Assistant
5e163887e934b
Perla Ayala
Professional Learning Office Assistant
payala@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2041
Barrett
Laura
Administrator of ESU 13
5e162e8fe8c21
5e163c5d7c9e1
Dr. Laura Barrett
Administrator of ESU 13
lbarrett@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2001
Barron
Adana
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Adana Barron - CDC
Assistant Teacher
abarron@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Bauer
Tory
EDN Services Coordinator
5e163c1aed05e
Tory Bauer - UNL
EDN Services Coordinator
tbauer@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2014
Behnke
Cassandra
VALTS ScienceTeacher
5e163bdaa0148
Cassandra Behnke
VALTS ScienceTeacher
cbehnke@esu13.org
308-635-0260 x2063
Ben
Taylor
Doctoral Intern
5e163bf3e6935
Taylor Ben
Doctoral Intern
btaylor@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Biesecker - Sidney
Lori
Technology Integration Specialist
5e162e78c8ccd
Lori Biesecker - Sidney
Technology Integration Specialist
lbiesecker@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2096
Billingsley
Lesley
VALTS English Teacher
5e163bdaa0148
Lesley Billingsley
VALTS English Teacher
lbillingsley@esu13.org
308-635-0206 x2065
Black
Julie
Special Education Program Coordinator
5e163c3e430e0
Julie Black
Special Education Program Coordinator
jblack@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2038
Blanco
Sadie
EIHFT Consultant
5e163bf3e6935
Sadie Blanco
EIHFT Consultant
sblanco@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Bogus
Tori
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Tori Bogus - CDC
Assistant Teacher
vbogus@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Bolek
Nicole
Early Development Network (EDN) Services Coordinator
5e163c1aed05e
Nicole Bolek
Early Development Network (EDN) Services Coordinator
nbolek@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2014
Borgmann
Angie
EC SPED Teacher
5e163c3e430e0
Angie Borgmann - Sidney
EC SPED Teacher
aborgmann@esu13.org
308-254-4677
Branson
Teena
Head Start Enrollment Manager
5e163c0f5ab45
Teena Branson - UNL
Head Start Enrollment Manager
tbranson@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2124
Brezenski
Pam
Special Education Project Manager
5e162e8fe8c21
Dr. Pam Brezenski
Special Education Project Manager
pbrezenski@esu13.org
Broderick
Jessica
Director of Special Education
5e163c3e430e0
Jessica Broderick
Director of Special Education
jbroderick@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2025
Brown
Clara
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Clara Brown - ELC
Assistant Teacher
cbrown@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Brumage
Mary
Communications Specialist
5e162e8fe8c21
Mary Brumage - Sidney
Communications Specialist
mbrumage@esu13.org
x2086
Canales
Janet
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Janet Canales - CDC
EHS Teacher
jcanales@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Cardona
Martina
Para Educator
5e163c3e430e0
Martina Cardona - Meridian
Para Educator
mcardona@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Cardona
Sarah
SPED Resource Teacher
5e163c3e430e0
Sarah Cardona
SPED Resource Teacher
scardona@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Carrizales
Katie
Director of Psychological and Behavioral Health
5e163bf3e6935
Dr. Katie Carrizales
Director of Psychological and Behavioral Health
kcarrizales@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2027
Cawley
Jaime
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Jaime Cawley - CDC
EHS Teacher
jcawley@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Cervantes
Jeannette
Assistant Teacher/Center Assistant
5e163c0f5ab45
Jeannette Cervantes - ELC
Assistant Teacher/Center Assistant
jcervantes@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Corona
Jane
Head Start Family Advocate
5e163c0f5ab45
Jane Corona - UNL
Head Start Family Advocate
jcorona@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2121
Corona
Jaslen
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Jaslen Corona - ELC
Assistant Teacher
jacorona@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Cummings
Ellie
Communication Specialist
5e163c3e430e0
Ellie Cummings
Communication Specialist
ecummings@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Cuthbertson
Judy
HS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Judy Cuthbertson - CDC
HS Teacher
jcuthbertson@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Daly
Virginia
Title 1C Education Office Manager
5e163c5d7c9e1
Virginia Daly
Title 1C Education Office Manager
vdaly@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2021
De Leon
Kim
Meridian - Para Educator
Kim De Leon
Meridian - Para Educator
kdeleon@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Dewitt
Joan
Head Start Family Educator
5e163c0f5ab45
Joan Dewitt - ELC
Head Start Family Educator
jdewitt@esu13.org
308-632-1999 x2141
Dominguez
Susie
Head Start Family Advocate
5e163c0f5ab45
Susie Dominguez - ELC
Head Start Family Advocate
mdominguez@esu13.org
308-632-1999 x2142
Downing
Julie
Professional Learning Coordinator
5e163887e934b
Dr. Julie Downing - North
Professional Learning Coordinator
jdowning@esu13.org
Dredla
Marg
Communication Assistant
5e163c3e430e0
Marg Dredla
Communication Assistant
mdredla@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Droddy
Tina
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Tina Droddy - ELC
Assistant Teacher
tidroddy@esu13.org
Duque
Arnulfo
Facilities/Fleet Manager
5e162e8fe8c21
Arnulfo Duque
Facilities/Fleet Manager
aduque@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2017
Duque
Eluisa
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Eluisa Duque - ELC
Assistant Teacher
eduque@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Dye
Jane
Title 1C Education Mentor
5e163c5d7c9e1
Jane Dye - Sutherland
Title 1C Education Mentor
jdye@esu13.org
308-672-6880
Edens
Sunny
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Sunny Edens - ELC
Assistant Teacher
sedens@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Einfalt
John
VALTS Social Studies Teacher
5e163bdaa0148
John Einfalt
VALTS Social Studies Teacher
jeinfalt@esu13.org
308-635-0206 x2064
Esterdahl
Heather
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
5e163c3e430e0
Heather Esterdahl
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
hesterdahl@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2020
Ewing
Brianna
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Brianna Ewing - CDC
Assistant Teacher
bewing@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Fisher
Sam
EC ELC Coach Consultant
5e163c1aed05e
Sam Fisher - Chadron
EC ELC Coach Consultant
sfisher@esu13.org
308-432-6495
Flores
Sheila
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Sheila Flores - CDC
EHS Teacher
sflores@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Foos
Kenda
Special Education Teacher
5e163c3e430e0
Kenda Foos - LifeLink
Special Education Teacher
kfoos@esu13.org
308-635-0206 x2066
Fox
Daniel
PBDTX Operations Coordinator
5e163bf3e6935
Daniel Fox - PBDTX
PBDTX Operations Coordinator
dfox@esu13.org
308-632--3981
Fraass
Tessa
NeMTSS Regional Facilitator
5e162e8fe8c21
Tessa Fraass - Sidney
NeMTSS Regional Facilitator
tfraass@esu13.org
308-254-4677
Francis
Brittney
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Brittney Francis - Bridgeport
EHS Teacher
bfrancis@esu13.org
308-262-0507
Frank
Lori
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Lori Frank - Meridian
Para-educator
lfrank@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Funk
Meggin
Autism Network Coordinator
5e163c3e430e0
Meggin Funk
Autism Network Coordinator
mfunk@esu13.org
Garcia
Rebecca
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Rebecca Garcia - CDC
Assistant Teacher
rgarcia@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Garcia
Sean
Behavior Tech
5e163bf3e6935
Sean Garcia - PBDTX
Behavior Tech
sgarcia@esu13.org
308-632-3981
Gomez
Danielle
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Danielle Gomez - Meridian
Para-educator
dgomez@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Griess
Dave
Professional Learning Coordinator
5e163887e934b
Dave Griess
Professional Learning Coordinator
dgriess@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2030
Gurrola
Elise
Partnership Liaison
5e163c0f5ab45
Elise Gurrola - UNL
Partnership Liaison
308-633-3712
Gurrola
Hector
Head Start Bus Driver
5e163c0f5ab45
Hector Gurrola
Head Start Bus Driver
hgurrola@esu13.org
Hascall
Mary
Head Start Health & Nutrition Manager
5e163c0f5ab45
Mary Hascall
Head Start Health & Nutrition Manager
mhascall@esu13.org
308-633-3712
Hashman - Sidney
Michael
Title 1C Education Recruiter
5e163c5d7c9e1
Michael Hashman - Sidney
Title 1C Education Recruiter
mhashman@esu13.org
308-641-3883
Haynes
Terri
AWARE Project Manager
5e163bf3e6935
Terri Haynes - Chadron
AWARE Project Manager
thaynes@esu13.org
308-432-0707 Ext. 130
Heilbrun
Keagan
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Keagan Heilbrun - Meridian
Para-educator
kheilbrun@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Hernandez
Cora
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Cora Hernandez - CDC
Assistant Teacher
chernandez@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Herrera
Leticia
DL Faciliator
5e163bdaa0148
Leticia Herrera - Sidney
DL Faciliator
lherrera@esu13.org
308-254-4677
Hicks
Craig
Technology Integration Specialist
5e162e78c8ccd
Craig Hicks
Technology Integration Specialist
chicks@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2008
Higgins - Bridgeport
Laura
HSTeacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Laura Higgins - Bridgeport
HSTeacher
lhiggins@esu13.org
308-262-0507
Hill
Chae'Lee
Teacher PBDTX
5e163bf3e6935
Chae'Lee Hill
Teacher PBDTX
chill@esu13.org
x2150
Hohnstein
Krystie
Director of Head Start/Early Head Start Programs
5e163c0f5ab45
Krystie Hohnstein - UNL
Director of Head Start/Early Head Start Programs
khohnstein@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2124
Hohnstein
Maddie
Assistant Cook
5e163c0f5ab45
Maddie Hohnstein - CDC
Assistant Cook
mhohnstein@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Humphrey
Roxane
Head Start Education Partnerships & Special Services Manager
5e163c0f5ab45
Roxane Humphrey - UNL
Head Start Education Partnerships & Special Services Manager
rhumphrey@esu13.org
308-633-3712
Isom
Jean
Title 1C Education Recruiter
5e163c5d7c9e1
Jean Isom - North Platte
Title 1C Education Recruiter
jisom@esu13.org
308-650-2318
Jackson
Jeff
Teacher - PBDTX
5e163bf3e6935
Jeff Jackson - PBDTX
Teacher - PBDTX
jjackson@esu13.org
308-632-3981
Jacobson
Lynndee
Speech Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Lynndee Jacobson - Alliance/Sidney
Speech Language Pathologist
ljacobson@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Jay
Danielle
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Danielle Jay - CDC
Assistant Teacher
djay@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Jay
Lola
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Lola Jay - CDC
Assistant Teacher
ljay@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Johnson
Nicole
Director of Early Childhood
5e163c1aed05e
Nicole Johnson - Sidney
Director of Early Childhood
njohnson@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2081
Julius
Denita
Sixpence Coach
5e163c1aed05e
Denita Julius - Chadron
Sixpence Coach
djulius@esu13.org
308-432-6495
Jurado
Laura
Head Cook
5e163c0f5ab45
Laura Jurado - CDC
Head Cook
ljurado@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Kasten
Kristin
Professional Learning Coordinator
5e163887e934b
Kristin Kasten - Sidney
Professional Learning Coordinator
kkasten@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2098
Keim
Riannon
EDN Services Coodinator
5e163c1aed05e
Riannon Keim
EDN Services Coodinator
rkeim@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2014
Kemsley
Eric
Network Administrator
5e162e78c8ccd
Eric Kemsley
Network Administrator
ekemsley@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2015
Kerns
Rachel
Doctoral Intern
5e163bf3e6935
Rachel Kerns
Doctoral Intern
rkerns@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Keszler
Michelle
Professional Learning Coordinator
5e163887e934b
Michelle Keszler
Professional Learning Coordinator
mkeszler@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2036
Kizzire
DeAnn
Family Advocate
5e163c0f5ab45
DeAnn Kizzire - CDC
Family Advocate
dkizzire@esu13.org
308-633-3795
Kleine
Katie
Speech Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Katie Kleine - Sidney
Speech Language Pathologist
kkleine@esu13.org
308-254-4677
Lantis
Megan
Autism Network Coordinator
5e163c3e430e0
Megan Lantis - Hershey
Autism Network Coordinator
mlantis@esu13.org
Lee
Catherine
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Catherine Lee - Meridian
Para-educator
clee@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Leisy
Louise
Head Cook
5e163c0f5ab45
Louise Leisy - Bridgeport
Head Cook
vleisy@esu13.org
308-262-0507
Long
Nicole
EC MTSS Faciliator
5e163c1aed05e
Nicole Long - ESU 13, 15, 16
EC MTSS Faciliator
nlong@esu13.org
Loomis
Kim
Licensed Mental Health Provider
5e163bf3e6935
Kim Loomis
Licensed Mental Health Provider
kloomis@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2039
Lopez
Jennifer
School Psychologist
5e163bf3e6935
Jennifer Lopez
School Psychologist
jlopez@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Lore
Tiffany
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Tiffany Lore - ELC
Assistant Teacher
tlore@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Lusk - North Platte
Justen
Title 1C Education Liaison
5e163c5d7c9e1
Justen Lusk - North Platte
Title 1C Education Liaison
jlusk@esu13.org
308-641-5811
MacDonald
Walt
Lead Behavior Tech
5e163bf3e6935
Walt MacDonald - PBDTX
Lead Behavior Tech
wmacdonald@esu13.org
308-632-3981
Macy
Megan
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
5e163c3e430e0
Megan Macy
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
mmacy@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2045
Magdaleno
Alexis
Job Coach
5e163c3e430e0
Alexis Magdaleno - LifeLink
Job Coach
amagdaleno@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Maldonado
Sylvia
Family Advocate
5e163c0f5ab45
Sylvia Maldonado - UNL
Family Advocate
smaldonado@esu13.org
308-633-3712
Manley
Alicia
Early Development Network (EDN) Services Coordinator
5e163c1aed05e
Alicia Manley
Early Development Network (EDN) Services Coordinator
amanley@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2014
Mark
Alex
Behavior Tech
5e163bf3e6935
Alex Mark - PBDTX
Behavior Tech
amark@esu13.org
308-632-3981
Marquez
Delia
Custodian
5e162e8fe8c21
Delia Marquez
Custodian
dmarquez@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Martin
Desira
Executive Assistant
5e162e8fe8c21
Desira Martin
Executive Assistant
dmartin@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2011
Mehling
Kerry
Head Start Assistant Director/ Family Community Partnership Manager
5e163c0f5ab45
Kerry Mehling - UNL
Head Start Assistant Director/ Family Community Partnership Manager
kmehling@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2129
Meister
Tristina
EIHFT Consultant
5e163bf3e6935
Tristina Meister
EIHFT Consultant
tmeister@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Mientka - Sidney
Ben
Internet Services Coordinator
5e162e78c8ccd
Ben Mientka - Sidney
Internet Services Coordinator
bmientka@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2095
Miller
Bryli
Family Advocate
5e163c0f5ab45
Bryli Miller - UNL
Family Advocate
bmiller@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2128
Miller
Renee
Sixpence Sprouting Success, Program Coordinator
5e163c1aed05e
Renee Miller
Sixpence Sprouting Success, Program Coordinator
rmiller@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2132
Montemayor
Stormi
Job Coach
5e163c3e430e0
Stormi Montemayor - LifeLink
Job Coach
smontemayor@esu13.org
308-635-0260
Morales
Francisco
Facilities Tech
5e162e8fe8c21
Francisco Morales
Facilities Tech
fmorales@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Morris
Brittney
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Brittney Morris - CDC
EHS Teacher
bmorris@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Moseman - Alliance
Bobbie
Speech-Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Bobbie Moseman - Alliance
Speech-Language Pathologist
bmoseman@esu13.org
308-430-5961
Murphy - Chadron
Nicole
Speech-Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Nicole Murphy - Chadron
Speech-Language Pathologist
nmurphy@esu13.org
Ostdiek
Sierra
Communication Assistant
5e163c3e430e0
Sierra Ostdiek
Communication Assistant
sostdiek@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2005
Pankonin
Luke
Payroll Coordinator
5e162e8fe8c21
Luke Pankonin
Payroll Coordinator
lpankonin@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2031
Peacock
Tom
Director of Alternative Education
5e163bdaa0148
Tom Peacock
Director of Alternative Education
tpeacock@esu13.org
308-635-0206 x2061
Perez
Angela
Head Cook
5e163c0f5ab45
Angela Perez - ELC
Head Cook
aperez@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Peters
BJ
Director of Technology/ Distance Learning Coordinator
5e162e78c8ccd
BJ Peters
Director of Technology/ Distance Learning Coordinator
bpeters@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2004
Peters
Kathy
Music/LIfe Skills Teacher
Kathy Peters - Meridian/LifeLink
Music/LIfe Skills Teacher
kpeters@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Preston
Sarah
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
5e163c3e430e0
Sarah Preston
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
spreston@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2020
Ramirez
Alexia
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Alexia Ramirez - CDC
Assistant Teacher
aramirez@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Ramirez
Jasmin
Alternative Education Administrative Assistant
5e163bdaa0148
Jasmin Ramirez
Alternative Education Administrative Assistant
jramirez@esu13.org
308-635-0206 x2060
Ramirez
Michel
Assistant Teacher/Center Assistant
5e163c0f5ab45
Michel Ramirez - CDC
Assistant Teacher/Center Assistant
mramirez@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Raya
Jazmin
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Jazmin Raya - CDC/Bridgeport
Assistant Teacher
jraya@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Reason
Karen
VALTS Math Teacher
5e163bdaa0148
Karen Reason
VALTS Math Teacher
kreason@esu13.org
308-635-0206 x2062
Reed
Leah
School Psychologist
5e163bf3e6935
Leah Reed
School Psychologist
lreed@esu13.org
308-430-6495
Reimers
Theresa
Office Manager Sidney Office
5e162e8fe8c21
Theresa Reimers - Sidney
Office Manager Sidney Office
treimers@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2080
Rein
Lacey
Grants Coordinator/Purchasing Agent
5e162e8fe8c21
Lacey Rein
Grants Coordinator/Purchasing Agent
lrein@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2042
Reinhardt
Diane
Transition Consultant
5e163c3e430e0
Diane Reinhardt
Transition Consultant
dreinhardt@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2012
Riker
Jade
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Jade Riker - CDC
Assistant Teacher
jriker@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Rios
Irma
Special Education Teacher
5e163c3e430e0
Irma Rios - Meridian
Special Education Teacher
irios@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Rivera
Jessica
Head Start Center Manager
5e163c0f5ab45
Jessica Rivera - CDC/ELC
Head Start Center Manager
jrivera@esu13.org
308-633-3395
Robinson
Nora
Panhandle Early Learning Connections Coordinator
5e163c1aed05e
Nora Robinson - Sidney
Panhandle Early Learning Connections Coordinator
nrobinson@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2085
Rocheleau
Megan
Head Start Administrative Assistant
5e163c0f5ab45
Megan Rocheleau - UNL
Head Start Administrative Assistant
mrocheleau@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2120
Rodriguez
Christy
Family Advocate - Bridgeport/Sidney
5e163c0f5ab45
Christy Rodriguez - Bridgeport
Family Advocate - Bridgeport/Sidney
crodriguez@esu13.org
308-262-0507
Rodriguez
Isabel
Assistant Teacher/Bus Monitor
5e163c0f5ab45
Isabel Rodriguez - ELC
Assistant Teacher/Bus Monitor
308-632-1999
Rodriguez
Melissa
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Melissa Rodriguez - ELC
Assistant Teacher
mrodriguez@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Rodriguez
Valeria
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Valeria Rodriguez - CDC
EHS Teacher
vrodriguez@esu13.org
308-635-3231
Roggasch
Natasha
Early Development Network Services Coordinator
5e163c1aed05e
Natasha Roggasch - Sidney
Early Development Network Services Coordinator
nroggasch@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2089
Rosentrater
Shanna
Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
5e163bf3e6935
Shanna Rosentrater - Alliance
Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
srosentrater@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Ruzicka
Justin
PBDTX Clinical Coordinator
5e163bf3e6935
Justin Ruzicka - PBDTX
PBDTX Clinical Coordinator
jruzicka@esu13.org
308-632-3981 x2154
Ryan
Brayden
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Brayden Ryan - LifeLink
Para-educator
bryan@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Ryan
Stephanie
Special Education Administrative Assistant
5e163c3e430e0
Stephanie Ryan
Special Education Administrative Assistant
sryan@esu13.org
305-635-3696 x2046
Sanchez
Michelle
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Michelle Sanchez - ELC
EHS Teacher
mwickham@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Santoyo
Teresa
Assistant Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Teresa Santoyo - Bridgeport
Assistant Teacher
tsantoyo@esu13.org
308-262-0507
Sarnirand
Nicole
Ecological In-Home Family Treatment (EIHFT) Supervisor
5e163bf3e6935
Nicole Sarnirand
Ecological In-Home Family Treatment (EIHFT) Supervisor
nsarnirand@esu13.org
308-672-0128
Sato
Jamie
School Psychologist
5e163bf3e6935
Jamie Sato
School Psychologist
jsato@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2037
Schaaf
Sarah
Speech Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Sarah Schaaf
Speech Language Pathologist
sschaaf@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2005
Schubauer
Betty
Title 1C Education Recruiter
5e163c5d7c9e1
Betty Schubauer - Valentine
Title 1C Education Recruiter
bschubauer@esu13.org
308-207-5581
Shammel
Sarra
Title 1C Education Mentor
5e163c5d7c9e1
Sarra Shammel - Chadron
Title 1C Education Mentor
sshammel@esu13.org
308-631-6444
Sierra Dominguez
Paula
EHS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Paula Sierra Dominguez - ELC
EHS Teacher
psierra@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Sinner
Carol
School Nurse, RN
5e163c3e430e0
Carol Sinner
School Nurse, RN
csinner@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2043
Smith
Crystal
Human Resources Manager
5e162e8fe8c21
Crystal Smith
Human Resources Manager
csmith@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2009
Spencer
Lucas
Maintenance/Transportation
5e162e8fe8c21
Lucas Spencer
Maintenance/Transportation
lspencer@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Starke
Lauren
Head Start Grant/Fiscal Officer
5e163c0f5ab45
Lauren Starke - UNL
Head Start Grant/Fiscal Officer
lstarke@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2122
Sylvester
Kelsey
HS Teacher
5e163c0f5ab45
Kelsey Sylvester - ELC
HS Teacher
ksylvester@esu13.org
308-632-1999
Terrell
Dawn
Sixpence Coach
5e163c1aed05e
Dawn Terrell
Sixpence Coach
dterrell@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2130
Tewahade
Dana
Nebraska Licensed Mental Health Practitioner for Chadron Public Schools AWARE Grant
5e163bf3e6935
Dana Tewahade - Chadron
Nebraska Licensed Mental Health Practitioner for Chadron Public Schools AWARE Grant
dtewade@esu13.org
308-432-0707 Ext. 129
Thomas
Tonya
Head Start Coach
5e163c0f5ab45
Tonya Thomas - UNL
Head Start Coach
tthomas@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2136
Thompson
Anna
Teacher
5e163c3e430e0
Anna Thompson - LifeLink
Teacher
athompson@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Tisue
Kalyn
Rooted in Relationships
5e163c1aed05e
Kalyn Tisue
Rooted in Relationships
ktisue@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2131
Torres
Luly
Custodian
5e162e8fe8c21
Luly Torres
Custodian
ltorres@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Trauernicht
Amy
Professional Learning Coordinator
5e163887e934b
Amy Trauernicht
Professional Learning Coordinator
atrauernicht@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2003
Trautman
Jill
Inclusive Practices Mentor/Coach
5e163c3e430e0
Jill Trautman
Inclusive Practices Mentor/Coach
jtrautman@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2051
Uhl
Pam
Early Childhood Special Educator
5e163c3e430e0
Pam Uhl
Early Childhood Special Educator
puhl@esu13.org
308-254-4677 x2082
Van Amburg
Ross
Occupational Therapist
5e163c3e430e0
Ross Van Amburg
Occupational Therapist
rvanamburg@esu13.org
305-635-3696 x2045
Walker
Jodi
Business Manager
5e162e8fe8c21
Jodi Walker
Business Manager
jwalker@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2026
Weatherfield
Cierra
Inclusive Practices Coach
5e163c3e430e0
Cierra Weatherfield
Inclusive Practices Coach
cweatherfield@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Weaver
Caitlyn
School Psychologist
5e163bf3e6935
Caitlyn Weaver
School Psychologist
cweaver@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2049
White
Caiti
Educational Therapeutic Coach
5e163bf3e6935
Caiti White - PBDTX
Educational Therapeutic Coach
cjwhite@esu13.org
308-632-3981
White
Cassidee
Para Educator
5e163c3e430e0
Cassidee White - Meridian
Para Educator
cwhite@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Wilmot
Carson
Receptionist
5e162e8fe8c21
Carson Wilmot
Receptionist
cwilmot@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Wilson
Deborah
Speech Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Deborah Wilson
Speech Language Pathologist
dwilson@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2045
Wimmer
Jennifer
Para-educator
5e163c3e430e0
Jennifer Wimmer - Meridian
Para-educator
jwimmer@esu13.org
308-635-3696
Woltman
Jenilee
Speech Language Pathologist
5e163c3e430e0
Jenilee Woltman - Northern
Speech Language Pathologist
jwoltman@esu13.org
308-635-3696 x2005
Yeoman
Shannon
Head Start Education & Special Services Manager
5e163c0f5ab45
Shannon Yeoman - UNL
Head Start Education & Special Services Manager
syeoman@esu13.org
308-633-3712 x2126
esu13.socs.net
Quicklinks
Panel
Banners
Panel
Poll
Panel
Calendar
Panel